HPE ProCurve 10GbE Connectivity

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9281B
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283B
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9285B
HPE X244 10G XFP to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9300A
HPE 10G X244 XFP to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9301A




 PremierFlex OM4 FC cables

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable
QK732A
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 2m Cable
QK733A
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable
QK734A
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable
QK735A
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 30m Cable
QK736A
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 50m Cable
QK737A



Network/Channel  Cards

HPE StoreOnce 10 GbE Network Card
BB926A
HPE StoreOnce 10 GbE-T Network Card
BB927A
HPE StoreOnce 8 Gb Fibre Channel Card
BB928A
HPE StoreOnce 16 Gb Fibre Channel Card
BB929A



OM3 FC cables

HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 0.5m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ833A
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ834A
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ835A
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ836A
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 15.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ837A
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 30.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ838A
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 50.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ839A